rss_feed Latest News

HS / MS Wrestling Information

OHSAA Wrestling practice officially begins on Friday, November 9th.  There will be a mandatory player and parent meeting for the Middle School Wrestling team at 5:00pm in the Middle School Cafetorium.  There will also be a mandatory player and parent meeting for the High School Wrestling team at 4:00pm in the High School Cafeteria. Any

Warrior Football Post Season Honors

The following Warrior Football players earned post season honors: 1st Team All-EBC: Thomas Caserta Max Craig Jake Lyons Jesse Rastetter 2nd Team All-EBC: Gage Bickley Connor Wilson Honorable Mention: Collin Lawniczak David McKeivier

Girls’ Soccer Post Season Honors

The following Lady Warrior Soccer players earned post season honors: 1st Team All-EBC: Gillian Koneval, Lexi Biery, and Elizabeth Ostadali 2nd Team All-EBC: Olivia McLean, Maddie Showalter, and Haley Jones Honorable Mention: Sam Plocher and Riley Mesler EBC Player of the Year: Gillian Koneval EBC Coach of the Year: Cheryl Ficco   1st Team All-County:

Lady Warrior Tennis Post Season Honors

The following Lady Warrior Tennis players earned post season  honors: 2nd Team All-EBC: Marina Egli Honorable Mention: Ashlie Algaier and Emily Algaier 1st Team All-NET: Marina Egli Ashlie Algaier Emily Algaier 2nd Team All-NET: Abigail Stephens Honorable Mention: Makayla Jennings Kayley Stratton

Boys’ Soccer Post Season Honors

The following Warrior Soccer players earned post season honors: 1st Team All-EBC: Luke Johnson and Griffin Lough 2nd Team All-EBC: Ian Yarwood and Jared Butler Honorable Mention: Stevie Stinson and Justin Cederbloom 1st Team All-County: Griffin Lough and Luke Johnson Honorable Mention: Stevie Stinson 1st Team All-District: Griffin Lough 2nd Team All-District: Luke Johnson and

Golf Post Season Honors

The following members of the Girls’ and Boys’ Golf teams earned post season honors: Boys’ Golf: 1st Team All-EBC: Nick Pidgeon and Brett Blickensderfer 2nd Team All-EBC: Aiden Wiesemann Honorable Mention: JD Brain and Reese Leone EBC Player of the Year: Nick Pidgeon   Girls’ Golf: Honorable Mention All-EBC: Anna Lippiatt and Sidney Milliken

Cross Country Post Season Honors

The following Cross Country team members earned post season honors: 1st Team All-EBC: Jeff Joseph 2nd Team All-EBC: Justin Cederbloom Honorable Mention: Zade Al-Shinnawi, Zack Williamson, Kierstan Hofmann, Eris Dugan State Qualifier: Jeff Joseph

Volleyball Post Season Honors

The following Lady Warrior Volleyball players received post season honors: 1st Team All-EBC: Elise Wallace 2nd Team All-EBC: Riley Tuel Honorable Mention: Sammie Tuel and Grace Heath