Warriors News · Fall Athletics – Post Season Accolades


Congratulations to the follow Warrior Athletes for earning post-season recognition!!

BOYS SOCCER:
1st Team All-EBC:  Jared Butler & Luke Johnson
2nd Team All-EBC: Justin Cederbloom & Nick Scarpitti
Honorable Mention All-EBC: Avery Francis & Cole Miller
EBC Player of the Year: Luke Johnson

1st Team All-County: Avery Francis and Luke Johnson
Honorable Mention All-County: Cole Miller

1st Team All-District: Luke Johnson
2nd Team All-District: Jared Butler
Honorable Mention All-District: Nick Scarpitti


GIRLS SOCCER:
1st Team All-EBC: Lexi Biery & Riley Mesler
2nd Team All-EBC: Emma Egli, Haley Jones & Jillian Pidgeon
Honorable Mention All-EBC: Alexis Gregory & Alli Heffinger
EBC Player of the Year: Lexi Biery

1st Team All-County: Haley Jones & Sam Plocher
Honorable Mention All-County: Jillian Pidgeon

1st Team All-District: Lexi Biery & Riley Mesler
2nd Team All-District: Abie Davis
Honorable Mention All-District: Emma Egli

All-State: Lexi Biery


CROSS COUNTRY:
2nd Team All-EBC: Justin Cederbloom (Regional Qualifier)
Honorable Mention All-EBC: Eris Dugan, Hannah Egli (Regional Qualifier), Josiah Hicks & Kyle Hoopes


VOLLEYBALL:
1st Team All-EBC: Elise Wallace
2nd Team All-EBC: Sammie Tuel
Honorable Mention All-EBC: Sydney Mercer & Riley Tuel

1st Team All-District: Elise Wallace
2nd Team All-District: Riley Tuel
Honorable Mention All-District: Sammie Tuel


GIRLS TENNIS:
2nd Team All-EBC: Marina Egli
Honorable Mention All-EBC: Ashlie Algaier, Emily Algaier, and Abby Stephens

1st Team All-NET: Ashlie Algaier, Emily Algaier, Marina Egli & Abby Stephens
2nd Team All-NET: Faith Brown, Claire Headland, Ashlyn Pinkerton & Makayla Randlett


BOYS GOLF:
1st Team All-EBC: Nick Pidgeon & Aiden Wiesemann
2nd Team All-EBC: Brett Blickensderfer
Honorable Mention All-EBC: JD Brain & Garrett Harvey
EBC Player of the Year: Nick Pidgeon


GIRLS GOLF:
Honorable Mention All-EBC: Lachlan Cameron & Sidney Milliken


FOOTBALL:
1st Team All-EBC: Max Craig, Brock Hillyer & Hunter Makcen
2nd Team All-EBC: Blayne Flickinger, Jacob Hurst & David McKeivier
Honorable Mention All-EBC: Brock Smith & Nick Wilson